- Sen. Ted Cruz «
Press Release
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE | Alice Stewart |
News Release | Catherine Frazier |
April 30, 2016 |
Ted Cruz Announces Expanded Washington State Leadership Team
HOUSTON, Texas
– Today, Ted Cruz announced an expanded campaign leadership team in the
State of Washington. The additional leaders consist of courageous
conservatives who continue to unite behind the Cruz campaign. With
Washington’s primary election taking place next month, the Washington
Cruz team has already achieved great success through the precinct and
county caucuses.
“I am thrilled to announce that we have
added many new Washington state leaders to our leadership team,” said
Cruz. “Conservatives continue to unite behind our grassroots campaign,
and with these additional leaders and the many volunteers making calls
and doing door-to-door canvassing throughout the state, we will be
successful in the Evergreen State.”
“We are running on all cylinders in
Washington and these new leaders are helping us recruit new activists
and volunteers every day,” stated Cruz Washington Chairman Saul
Gamoran. “Washingtonians desperately want a candidate who can win the
nomination this summer and then beat Hillary Clinton in the fall. Ted
Cruz is the only remaining candidate who can do both, and who will go
on to protect our Constitutional rights and liberties as President.”
The additional Washington
Leaders consist of:
Vanessa Amundson – Camas, WA
Brett Malin – Seaview, WA
Alfred Authorlee – Tacoma, WA
Sarah Marks – Olympia, WA
Michele Beckham – Colfax, WA
Kevin Marks – Olympia, WA
Tom Bensel – Dayton, WA
Mark Marr – Auburn, WA
Jerry Buccola – Kenmore, WA
Merissa Marr – Auburn, WA
Katherine Caldwell – Nordland, WA
Theresa Mathews – Bremerton, WA
Anthony Ceres – Seattle, WA
Bob McCaslin – Spokane Valley, WA
Joseph Cimaomo, Jr. – Covington, WA
Michelle McIntyre – Everett, WA
Selena Coppa – Lakewood, WA
Chelsea McLeod – Everett, WA
Amy Davis – Bellevue, WA
Manette Merrill – Coupeville, WA
Laura Day – Seattle, WA
Benjamin Messinger – Kennewick, WA
Joseph Duran – Lake Tapps, WA
Martin Metz – Des Moines, WA
Russel Dzialo – Bellingham, WA
Silvia Miller – Kapowsin, WA
Sean Emerson – Vancouver, WA
Eric Minor – Gig Harbor, WA
Kathleen Estabrook – Mill Creek, WA
Susan Murphy – Yelm, WA
Christina Faucet – Renton, WA
Michael Olhava – Lake Stevens, WA
Judah Finney – Friday Harbor, WA
Joy Omlid – Stanwood, WA
Kerry Lynn French – Spanaway, WA
Garrett Pagon - Snohomish, WA
Rickord Fritz – Tacoma, WA
Dan Perrier – Ridgefield, WA
Apollo Fuhriman – Bothell, WA
Grant Peterson - Chewelah, WA
Kurt Goering – Monroe, WA
Gina Reed – Graham, WA
Jeff Helsdon – Gig Harbor, WA
Todd Richardson – Clarkston, WA
Brenda High – Pasco, WA
Eric Rohrbach – Redmond, WA
Jon Higley – Tacoma, WA
Adam Rosenlund – Graham, WA
Garry Holland – Olympia, WA
Dino Rossi – Sammamish, WA
David Irons – North Bend, WA
Debbie Sabin – Federal Way, WA
Craig Johansen – Bothell, WA
Scott Simmons – Inchelium, WA
Timothy Kirkpatrick – Graham, WA
Matthew Shea – Spokane, WA
Jennifer Larkin-Kellar - Lacey, WA
Mei Sims – Bothell, WA
Hossein Khorram – Clyde Hill, WA
Bruce Smith – Yakima, WA
Betsey Lemes – Spokane, WA
Eric Stahlfeld – Seattle, WA
Kristine Lowder – Hoquiam, WA
Karl Stahlfeld – Seattle, WA
Dawn Land – Milton, WA
Cynthia Stang – Hoodsport, WA
Jeannette Lynn – Port Townsend, WA
Staci Tapia – Seattle, WA
Pat Tarzwell – Shelton, WA
Curtis Thiel – Puyallup, WA
Lisa Thwing – Shoreline, WA
Amy Turner – Rosalia, WA
Luis Valdes – Mill Creek, WA
Kirk Wald – University Place, WA
Michael Ware – Vancouver, WA
Phil Wilson – Union, WA
Grey Wunderly – Oak Harbor, WA
Lilia Wunderly – Oak Harbor, WA
###